TRUSTLAND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 4 HAWKSHEAD ROAD, GREENFIELDS TECHNOLOGY PARK BROMBOROUGH WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH62 3RJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£944.35k
Current assets
£4.18m
Fixed assets
£583.88k
Current creditors
£2.51m
Shareholders funds
£2.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01041277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSTLAND (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED28 June 2005
THE TRUSTLAND GROUP LIMITED11 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010412770007

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010412770006

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010412770004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRUSTLAND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company