TRUTH ABOUT LOVE (COMMISSIONING) LIMITED

Address

TRUTH ABOUT LOVE (COMMISSIONING) LIMITED
88-90 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TQ
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05079063
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £11 £11 £13
Debtors: £14,293 £14,293 £14,293
Creditors due within one year: £5,260 £5,213 £5,153
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,044 £9,091 £9,153
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,044 £9,091 £9,153
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TAKE 6 FILM LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2006
UK FILM COUNCIL
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2005
PICCADILLY PICTURES PLC
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.
CHARGE ON DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT AND ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005
FILM FINANCES, INC.
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2004
PICCADILLY PICTURES PLC
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Apr 2004
UK FILM COUNCIL
DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 20 Apr 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER A BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2004
THE TAKE 6 FILM LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (THE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP AND THE GENERALPARTNERSHIPS COLLECTIVELY THE CHARGEE)
A DEED OF SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Apr 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

TRUTH ABOUT LOVE (FINANCE) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2004

Previous Addresses

25 WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7BP
Changed 30 Jun 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR 101 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UG
Changed 13 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2008 FROM
2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 29 Oct 2008

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 17 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 22 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 3 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years