TRW SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

TRW SYSTEMS LIMITED
STRATFORD ROAD
SOLIHULL
B90 4AX
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00352824
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1939 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,050,000.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Batterbee
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fritz Chittka
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Furber
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Maciej Gwozdz
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Jankowski
30 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jane Pegg
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Shattock
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Way
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. AS THE COLLATERAL AGENT
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON NON- VESTING DEBTS AND NON- VESTING DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2008
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Nov 2007
J P MORGAN CHASE BANK NA (THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 23 Aug 2007
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. (AS THE COLLATERAL AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 Jan 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2004
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
SECURITY AGREEMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Mar 2003
KENLEY PRESS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

TRW AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 4LA
Changed 5 Dec 2002

WODEN ROAD WEST
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 7SY
Changed 3 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £750,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trwsystems.co.uk
www.trwsystems.com
www.trwsystems.net
www.trw.systems
www.trwsystems.and
www.trwsyste.ms
www.trwsystems.parts

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years