TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Address
Tesselschadestraat 11, Amsterdam, 1054 ET

Company number
01983966
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2021

Next statement due by 24 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Legal registered address
Blake House 3 Frayswater Place Cowley Uxbridge Middlesex United Kingdom UB8 2AD
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTRAHELP LIMITED29 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with no updates

View Document

24/03/2224 March 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Kevin Allan Corbett as a director on 2021-09-22

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael William Herbert Bridges as a director on 2021-09-22

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company