TRYST HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

TRYST HOLDINGS LIMITED
POWERSPORT HOUSE
QUEENS ROAD
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3UT
Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05134540
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2008
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

B & A 0410 LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

PENDRAGON HOUSE
CAXTON PLACE
PENTWYN CARDIFF
CF23 8XE
Changed 8 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 21 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 27 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 20 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years