TRYTON FOODS (EXPORT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE RIVERSIDE BUILDING LIVINGSTONE ROAD HESSLE EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0DZ

Company number
00166404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2014

Next statement due by 7 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER SERVICES (HULL) LIMITED18 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1423 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS HELEN WRIGHT

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON BEAUMONT

View Document

26/04/1426 April 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 26/04/14

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM MCDAVID

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRYTON FOODS (EXPORT) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company