TS AND SS LIMITED



Last updated 25 April 2019
Legal registered address
1 KINGS AVENUE LONDON N21 3NA

Company number
05889052
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETWOOD FACADES LIMITED23 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/182 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/09/1711 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2017 FROM FLEETWOOD HOUSE 480 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 6BB

View Document

07/09/177 September 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/09/177 September 2017EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company