TS ENGINEERS LTD

Address

TS ENGINEERS LTD
ENGINE HOUSE CHULEY ROAD
ASHBURTON
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ13 7DH
Phone: 01886 884 101
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785453
VAT Number:
GB104 4160 65
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,000.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Sanders
2 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Thomas Sanders
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRG ENGINEERS UK LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3A BRUFF BUSINESS CENTRE
SUCKLEY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR6 5DR
Changed 4 Dec 2015

UNIT 15 CYGNET BUSINESS CENTRE
WORCESTER ROAD
HANLEY SWAN
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR8 0EA
Changed 10 Jul 2014

GATE COTTAGE HANCOCK'S LANE
WELLAND
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR13 6LG
Changed 8 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years