TS SHUTTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jun 2017

Address

TS SHUTTERS LIMITED
7 WATERBERRY DRIVE
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7UW
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06378853
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
6 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Campkin
8 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Curley
24 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TS WOOD LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tsshutters.co.uk
www.tsshutters.com
www.tsshutters.net
www.tsshutters.org.uk
www.tsshutters.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 11 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years