TSAR TIMBER DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2011

Address

TSAR TIMBER DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE
11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale wood, construction etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04457700
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
11 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2008
Filed on:
17 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sergey Kotov
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Lewin
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Law Registrars Limited
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Vadim Samylichev
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

AUSTRALIAN ACTIVE WARE UK LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
VANTIS BUSINESS RECOVERY SERVICES
JUDD HOUSE 16 EAST STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1HG
Changed 29 Sep 2009

15A HIGH STREET
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0AE
Changed 1 Aug 2009

THE OLD CHURCH
32 BYRON HILL ROAD
HARROW ON THE HILL
MIDDLESEX HA2 0HY
Changed 29 Dec 2006

15A HIGH STREET
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX TN33 0AE
Changed 8 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 11 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 28 Feb 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 12 Aug 2005 8
30 Jun 2003 2 Apr 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years