TSC ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

TSC ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT E UPPER
WHARF STREET
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DW
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04782202
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Man Chung
28 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Binghua Jiang
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Menggui Zhang
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SPRING CAPITAL RESOURCES INC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

PATRIOT MECHANICAL HANDLING LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2008
MOS OFFSHORE LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

SHIPLEY WHARF, WHARF STREET
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DW
Changed 24 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tscengineering.co.uk
www.tscengineering.and
www.tscengineering.net
www.tscengineer.ing
www.tscengineering.org.uk
www.tsc.engineering
www.tscengineering.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 93 times in the last few years