BILLINGTON FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cunard Building Water Street Liverpool Merseyside L3 1EL

Latest financial results as at 30 August 2020
Cash in bank
£26.07k
Current assets
£17.68m
Fixed assets
£15.60m
Current creditors
£11.82m
Shareholders funds
£20.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02499642
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE SAUCE COMPANY LIMITED18 January 2005
TSC FOODS LIMITED17 September 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewAppointment of Ms Katherine Turner as a director on 2022-04-27

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with updates

View Document

24/05/2124 May 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER MICHAEL ALLAN

View Document

20/05/2120 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/05/218 May 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTIN ELLIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company