TSC INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 CARMABEN ROAD EASTER QUEENSLIE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE UNITED KINGDOM G33 4UH

Company number
SC220080
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUILLCO 104 LIMITED27 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1518 September 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/09/1516 September 2015 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

01/02/131 February 2013 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/01/1330 January 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TSC INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company