TSC-SICMEMOTORI LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUSINESS INNOVATION CENTRE HARRY WESTON ROAD COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV3 2TX

Company number
03010613
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 February 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL SPEED CONTROL (UK) LIMITED2 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/1312 April 2013 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

25/02/1325 February 2013 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

25/02/1325 February 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TSC-SICMEMOTORI LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company