TSC SUBSEA LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Mccarthy Tetrault 1 Angel Court 18th Floor London England EC2R 7HJ

Company number
01787682
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNICAL SOFTWARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED11 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Martin Theriault on 2021-11-15

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Registration of charge 017876820012, created on 2021-11-22

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Register(s) moved to registered office address C/O Mccarthy Tetrault 1 Angel Court 18th Floor London EC2R 7HJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company