TSG MEDIA LIMITED

Address

TSG MEDIA LIMITED
UNIT 3A BROOM BUSINESS PARK
BRIDGE WAY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9QG
Phone: 01246 263 030
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02874986
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,088.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Freeman
1 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Thomas Goodey
14 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Ivan Marsden
31 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Stead
1 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TSG MEDIA SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2007
TOTAL SOUND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

WORKSTATION
15 PATERNOSTER ROW
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2BX
Changed 2 Sep 2004

10 SADDLER CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
S10 6LG
Changed 4 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tsgmedia.services
www.tsgmedia.org.uk
www.tsgmedia.business
www.tsgmedia.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 20 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 7 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 15 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 11 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years