TSG MEDIA OLD LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2009

Address

TSG MEDIA OLD LIMITED
UNIT 3A BROOM BUSINESS PARK
BRIDGE WAY
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9QG
Phone: 01246 263 031
Phone: 01246 263 030
Web:
Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01627702
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1982
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
29 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2008
Filed on:
27 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 1990

Previous Company Names

TSG MEDIA LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2007
CANDY ROCK RECORDING LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

WORKSTATION
15 PATERNOSTER ROW
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2BX
Changed 2 Sep 2004

33 TAYLOR ROAD
KINGS HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B13 0PG
Changed 10 Aug 1999

2 WESTLEY ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 7UH
Changed 2 Feb 1990

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
4 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5HG
Changed 13 Apr 1989

2 WESTLEY ROAD
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B27 7UH
Changed 13 Feb 1989

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
4 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5HG
Changed 20 May 1988

C/O ANTHONY COLLINS & CO
12 CHERRY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5AR
Changed 13 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tsgmediaold.co.uk
www.tsgmediaold.com
www.tsgmediaold.net
www.tsgmediaold.active
www.tsgmediaold.arte
www.tsgmediaold.org
www.tsgmediaold.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 20 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 26 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 2 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 13 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years