TSH TILBURY LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

TSH TILBURY LIMITED
LEVEL 14 THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(778 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03056799
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 30 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Jul 2014

TSH TILBURY LIMITED (Company Number 03056799 ) Other Names of Company: The Vital International Group Limited Nature of Business: Property investment company Registered office: Leigh House, Weald Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4SX Principal trading address: Thames House, Tilbury, Essex Date of Appointment: 09 July 2014 Benjamin John Wiles and Jason James Godefroy (IP Nos 10670 and 9097 ), both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG Further details contact: Benjamin John Wiles or Jason James Godefroy, Tel: +44 (0)20 7089 4700. Alternative contact: Thomas Grindell, Email: Thomas.Grindell@DuffandPhelps.com, Tel: 020 7089 4868.

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Hallett
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rapid Business Services Limited
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2006
O.C. FINANCE LIMITED,O.C. FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2006
SEPUT NOMINEE 81 LIMITED AND SEPUT NOMINEE 82 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

03056799 LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2014
GROVEGREEN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

WILSONS CORNER 1ST FLOOR
1-5 INGRAVE ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM15 8AP
Changed 10 May 2007

WILSONS CORNER 1ST FLOOR
1-5 INGRAVE ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM15 8AP
Changed 19 Nov 2002

2ND FLOOR THE OLD COUNTY COURT
2 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM14 4AB
Changed 29 Apr 2002

2ND FLOOR, ESSEX HOUSE
141 KINGS ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM14 4EG
Changed 12 Jan 2000

81A CORBETS TEY ROAD
UPMINSTER
ESSEX RM14 2AJ
Changed 19 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tshtilbury.co.uk
www.tshtilbury.com
www.tshtilbury.and
www.tshtilbury.org
www.tshtilbury.net
www.tshtilbury.consulting
www.tshtilbury.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 30 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 30 Sep 2013 22
30 Nov 2010 30 Sep 2013 34
31 May 2009 13 May 2010 12
31 May 2008 5 Mar 2010 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years