TSI GRP LIMITED



Last updated 27 August 2016
Legal registered address
190 COMMERCIAL ROAD TOTTON SOUTHAMPTON SO40 3AA

Company number
02199739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2016

Next statement due by 22 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TURBO (UK) LIMITED14 December 1999
TURBO SERVICE INTERNATIONAL LTD 23 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016

View Accounts

23/08/1623 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

10/08/1510 August 2015Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company