TSL TURTON LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Oct 2015

Address

TSL TURTON LIMITED
BLADES ENTERPRISE CENTRE
JOHN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S2 4SU
Phone: 0114 275 6947
Phone: 0114 270 1577
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06789309
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 16 Jan 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2013
Filed on:
16 Jan 2013

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Brand
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Antony Egley
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Eyre
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Douglas Maxwell
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

IMCO (102009) LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

PO BOX PO BOX 17
INMANS YARD EFFINGHAM STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S4 7YP
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jan 2014

92 BURTON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8DA
Changed 24 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2009 FROM
C/O C/O
IRWIN MITCHELL SOLICITORS
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4BZ
Changed 20 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 18 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 23 Jun 2011 4
28 Feb 2010 20 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 113 times in the last few years