TSUNAMI AXIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leytonstone House 3 Hanbury Drive Leytonstone London E11 1GA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£470.25k
Current assets
£5.33m
Fixed assets
£631.20k
Current creditors
£4.74m
Shareholders funds
£1.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03752563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2022

Next statement due by 28 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYNDYETON LIMITED14 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-14 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

26/01/2126 January 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THE TORRINGTON GROUP LTD

View Document

26/01/2126 January 2021 CESSATION OF MARK CAWTHORNE AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company