TSW ENGINEERS LIMITED

Address

TSW ENGINEERS LIMITED
UNIT 1 PLANTATION COURT
23 PLANTATION ROAD, BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH62 3QR
Phone: 0151 346 2320
Fax: 0151 346 2326
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01005663
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16,356.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Felton
6 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gavin Higgins
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLASTON ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 PLANTATION COURT
23 PLANTATION ROAD WIRRAL
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
BROMBOROUGH WIRRALCH62 3QR
Changed 26 May 2015

NESTON ROAD,
WILLASTON,
WIRRAL
CH64 2TL
Changed 20 May 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £5,998.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tswengineers.net
www.tswengineers.org
www.tswengineers.engineering
www.tswengineers.engineer
www.tswengineers.active
www.tswengineers.and
www.tsws.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years