TTA TRAVEL



Legal registered address
St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey United Kingdom GU21 6EB

Company number
02813371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVEL TRUST ASSOCIATION LIMITED25 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company