TTG ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Last updated 25 May 2019
Legal registered address
CLIVE HOUSE 12-18 QUEENS ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 9XB

Company number
00320097
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 October 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.D. SIMS LIMITED1 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/164 January 2016ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

09/10/139 October 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

03/10/123 October 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

03/10/123 October 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company