TTS EXPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parkfield House Park Street Stafford England ST17 4AL

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£967.98k
Fixed assets
£1.54m
Current creditors
£342.73k
Shareholders funds
£2.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03952164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUCK TOWING SERVICES LIMITED5 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

07/10/197 October 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2019 FROM ALLEN ROSE PA068 TECHNOLOGY CENTRE, GLAISHER DRIVE WOLVERHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK WOLVERHAMPTON WV10 9RU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company