TTSS LIMITED

Address

TTSS LIMITED
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9QL
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06695822
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,940,000.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Froggatt
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Isaacs
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Chad Lion-cachet
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Samuel Seward
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joyce Walter
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EDWIN DORAN TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2010
EDWIN DORAN'S TRAVEL WORLD LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2008
STEVTON (NO.427) LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2008 FROM
54 KING STREET
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 3SH
Changed 21 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2008 FROM
THE BILLINGS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YD
Changed 3 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 12 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 2 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 10 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 10 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 11 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last six months