TUBE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tube Developments Limited Glasgow Road Kilsyth Glasgow G65 9BN

Company number
SC042597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 September 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2021

Next statement due by 16 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUBE DEVELOPMENTS (GLASGOW) LIMITED11 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-02 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN FRASER

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company