TUBES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barrett House Cutler Heights Lane Dudley Hill Bradford BD4 9HU

Company number
02762128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2021

Next statement due by 19 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSMATCH LIMITED2 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-05 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company