TUBEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 OLD JEWRY 7TH FLOOR LONDON EC2R 8DU

Company number
04537236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2014

Next statement due by 29 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC253 LIMITED27 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1411 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED INTERTRUST (UK) LIMITED

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY INTERTRUST HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

View Document

14/05/1414 May 2014 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INTERTRUST (UK) LIMITED / 13/05/2014

View Document

20/02/1420 February 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2014 FROM
BLACKWATER TRADING ESTATE THE CAUSEWAY
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4GG
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company