TUBS & LOOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE, BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD GREATER MANCHESTER M45 7TA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Cash in bank
£52.32k
Current assets
£283.74k
Current creditors
£307.22k
Shareholders funds
£-50.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03871562
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEELEX 246 LIMITED2 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/195 July 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2019 FROM 200 WILMSLOW ROAD HEALD GREEN CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 3BH

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TUBS & LOOS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company