TUC FW LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marine Walk Fort William Inverness-Shire PH33 6FF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£249.98k
Current assets
£312.36k
Current creditors
£862.36k
Shareholders funds
£800.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC266805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HBJ 688 LIMITED12 May 2004
THE UNDERWATER CENTRE (FORT WILLIAM) LIMITED17 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2128 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/07/202 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

23/05/2023 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2668050010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company