TUDOR HALL SCHOOL



Legal registered address
Wykham Park Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 9UR

Company number
02995266
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUDOR HALL SCHOOL LIMITED18 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewAppointment of Dr Ateh Darbin Jewel as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Barry Holliday as a director on 2021-03-16

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALICE HARLEY

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TUDOR HALL SCHOOL
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company