TUDOR HOMES (ANGLIA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Goodison Road Lincs Gateway Business Park Spalding Lincolnshire England PE12 6FY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£120
Current creditors
£3.43m
Shareholders funds
£-4.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00221336
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 27 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGWITH BUILDERS LIMITED24 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

08/12/208 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ASHLEY JOHN KING / 08/12/2020

View Document

08/12/208 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ASHLEY JOHN KING / 08/12/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company