TUDOR OAK KENT TRADING AS C.R. FOREMAN LTD

Company number 00989021



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
PARSONAGE FARM HEATH ROAD BOUGHTON MONCHELSEA MAIDSTONE KENT ME17 4JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 26 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 26 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2018

Next statement due by 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUDOR OAK (KENT) LIMITED14 July 2011
C R FOREMAN LIMITED24 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 27/06/2018 TO 26/06/2018View PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019PREVSHO FROM 28/06/2018 TO 27/06/2018View PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company