TUFBAR LTD



Legal registered address
INTAKE GRANGE THORNER LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS14 3DN

Company number
03139445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARTUF SYSTEMS LIMITED25 November 2014
BARTUF LIMITED8 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BARTUF LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/20

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL JAMES MAPPLEBECK / 01/12/2019

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL JAMES MAPPLEBECK

View Document

23/10/1923 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TUFBAR LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company