TUGWELL MASTER BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

TUGWELL MASTER BUILDERS LIMITED
11 FIDLAS ROAD
LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
CF14 0LW
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06740534
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £8,287 £4,946 £2,773
Debtors: £24,527 £9,986 £1,750
Creditors due within one year: £39,465 £24,484 £29,626
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,651 -£4,552 -£20,103
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,858 £3,447
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,376 £1,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,376 £1,603 -£14,741
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Tugwell
4 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAT PROPERTIES LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 29 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 5 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years