TUI NORTHERN EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wigmore House Wigmore Lane Luton Bedfordshire United Kingdom LU2 9TN

Company number
03490138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCO 1998 LIMITED13 March 1998
THOMSON TRAVEL GROUP PLC3 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TUI NORTHERN EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company