TUI UK TRANSPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
WIGMORE HOUSE WIGMORE LANE LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LU2 9TN

Company number
01014599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMSON HOLIDAYS (UK) LIMITED2 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1917 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROBERT COLDRAKE / 07/06/2019

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BURLING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company