TUK TUK CAFE EXPRESS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

TUK TUK CAFE EXPRESS LTD
1 E HIGHLODE ESTATE
RAMSEY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE26 2RB
Phone: 07734 956 180
Phone: 01487 710 632
Web:
We supply and convert electric TukTuks into mobile beverage units.

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
08200630
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Sep 2012

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tersia Vermaak
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Ockert Vermaak
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEAFOOD BASKET LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years