TULA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
EY 1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
04433635
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 9165 LIMITED16 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/198 April 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/02/1821 February 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2018 FROM C/O RADLEY, 3RD FLOOR MCBEATH HOUSE 310 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1V 7LW

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TULA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company