TULIP FOOD SERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Danish Crown 57 Stanley Road Whitefield Manchester England M45 8GZ

Company number
01899781
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2020

Next statement due by 12 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEATCUT (U.K.) LIMITED15 January 1991
DANISH PRIME (UK) LIMITED6 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MORTEN SCHOTT KNUDSEN

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MICHAEL JAMES CRACKNELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company