TULLETT PREBON (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01908771



Last updated 25 April 2019
Registered office address
FLOOR 2 155 BISHOPSGATE LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREBON MARSHALL YAMANE (UK) LIMITED1 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PREBON YAMANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED / 31/12/2018View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2018 FROM TOWER 42 LEVEL 37 25 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1HQView PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company