TULLOW OIL SK LIMITED

Address

TULLOW OIL SK LIMITED
9 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5XT
Phone: 020 3249 8801
Phone: 020 3249 9000
Web:
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05287330
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£142,587,296.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aidan Heavey
13 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alan Martin
13 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kevin Massie
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Massie
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Angus Mccoss
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Mcdade
13 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Miller
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Shepherd
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Sloan
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Springett
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Julian Tedder
5 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Torr
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Williams
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
BNP PARIBAS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2011
BNP PARIBAS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2011
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2011
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2011
BNP PARIBAS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION IN RESPECT OF DEBENTURES DATED 24 AUGUST 2005, 16 MARCH 2009 AND 29 MAY 2009 - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
BNP PARIBAS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2010
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS)
SECOND RANKING TERM DEPOSIT ACCOUNT PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2009
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS)
SECOND RANKING BANK ACCOUNT PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2009
BNP PARIBAS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2009
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION IN RESPECT OF DEBENTURES DATED 24 AUGUST 2005, 16 MARCH 2009 AND - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2009
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED CREDITORS)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION IN RESPECT OF A DEBENTURE DATED 24 AUGUST 2005 AND - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 26 Mar 2009
BNP PARIBAS (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2009
BNP PARIBAS (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
TERM DEPOSIT ACCOUNT PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
BNP PARIBAS (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
BANK ACCOUNT PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
BNP PARIBAS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION IN RESPECT OF A DEBENTURE DATED 24 AUGUST 2005 AND - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 Jan 2008
BNP PARIBAS AS TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE OTHER SECURED CREDITORS (THE SECURITYTRUSTEE)
DEED OF CONFIRMATION IN RESPECT OF A DEBENTURE DATED 24 AUGUST 2005 AND - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 Aug 2007
BNP PARIBAS S.A. (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEED OF CONFIRMATION - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 14 Dec 2006
BNP PARIBAS S.A. (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 443 LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, BUILDING 11 CHISWICK
PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YS
Changed 7 Feb 2011

5TH FLOOR
30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3AR
Changed 26 Jul 2005

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22-25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 17 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 22 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years