TUMBUS THREE LIMITED

Company number 02580154



Last updated 1 June 2013
Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOOR PANELS LIMITED13 July 2010
ARRAN ISLE 2010 LIMITED12 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/01/1223 January 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/12/1122 December 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008985,00008582View PDF
22/12/1122 December 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2011 FROM PREMIER WAY LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9HFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company