TUNGATE FORMS & LABELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brookhouse Way Cheadle Stoke On Trent ST10 1SR

Company number
01569383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUNGATE FORMS LIMITED16 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TUNGATE FORMS & LABELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company