TUNKERS-EXPERT UK LIMITED

Address

TUNKERS-EXPERT UK LIMITED
UNIT 5 HAM LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7JR
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05015465
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £536,454 £120,905 £51,938
Debtors: £737,926 £155,806 £92,441
Creditors due within one year: £1,228,482 £279,504 £89,432
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £134,898 £86,207 £66,921
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,805
Total Assets less Liabilities: £155,541 £95,891 £73,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £155,541 £95,891 £73,517
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Jukes
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Olaf Tunkers
14 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TUNKERS UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

2 CHANCEL PLACE
HAM LANE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7JR
Changed 25 Sep 2014

SUITE 20 LCP HOUSE
THE PENSNETT ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7NA
Changed 21 Jul 2006

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 24 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 24 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years