TUPPERWARE UNITED KINGDOM & IRELAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Market Place Gainsborough Lincolnshire DN21 2BZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£9.32k
Current creditors
£584.89k
Shareholders funds
£-37.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00117739
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 September 1911
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DART INDUSTRIES LIMITED10 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Director's details changed for Nitin Behl on 2022-01-17

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Director's details changed for Nitin Behl on 2021-12-23

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Director's details changed for Camille Marianne Francoise Thiland on 2021-12-23

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates

View Document

06/05/216 May 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED NITIN BEHL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company