TURBO POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Queens Park Queensway North, Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne And Wear NE11 0QD
Company received £75,010 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02774899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE TURBO GENSET COMPANY LIMITED4 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PIPER

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR NIGEL JAKEMAN

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN ROBERT BAGGETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TURBO POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company