TURBOMECA322 LIMITED

Address

TURBOMECA322 LIMITED
TURBOMECA UK LTD
CONCORDE WAY
SEGENSWORTH NORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5RL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00860268
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Florent Chauvancy
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Maxime Faribault
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Serge Maille
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Xavier Porcher
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROLLS-ROYCE TURBOMECA LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HH
Changed 23 Jul 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £674,630.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.turbomecathreetwotwo.co.uk
www.turbomeca322.co.uk
www.turbomecathreetwotwo.com
www.turbomeca322.com
www.turbomeca322.consulting
www.turbomeca322.management
www.turbomecathreetwotwo.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 21 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years