TURBOTECH PRECISION PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Atlantic Street Broadheath Altrincham Cheshire England WA14 5DF

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£281.85k
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£360.88k
Current creditors
£509.91k
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02094056
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2023

Next statement due by 7 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOXWALLS LIMITED3 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2429 February 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 5 the Courtyard, Timothys Bridge Road Stratford Enterprise Park Stratford-upon-Avon CV37 9NP England to Unit 6 Atlantic Street Broadheath Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5DF on 2024-02-29

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

21/12/2321 December 2023 Registration of charge 020940560005, created on 2023-12-20

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-23 with no updates

View Document

28/04/2328 April 2023 Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Clarkson as a director on 2023-04-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company